Below are crib sheets to help you with candidates to vote for that are endorsed by The Wyoming Net. These candidates represent the conservative values and the republican platforms. The below links are to printable PDF files so you can have crib sheets when needed. Below these links are the lists in text format.

2020 Wyoming Vote Crib Sheet; U.S., State Senators and Representative

2020 Vote Crib Sheet Natrona / Casper

2020 Vote Crib Sheet Natrona County Precincts  (Updated 7-31-20)

Here are the crib sheets in text format

U.S. Senator / Representative
U.S. SenatorBryan E. Miller
U.S. RepresentativeBlake Stanley
State Senators
DistrictName
6Anthony Bouchard
8Dan Young
10Craig Maimstrom
12John K. Koib
14Lyle Williams
18Tim French
20Linda Weeks
24Troy D. McKeown
26Tim Salazar
28Ryan Jackson
30Charles Schoenwolf
State Representatives
DistrictName
1Chip Neiman
3Martin E. Phillips
4Jeremy Haroldson
6Camilla F. Hicks
10Lars Lone
12Clarence Styvar
14Gustave Anderson
18Scott Heiner
19Karl Allred
21Taylor Allred
24Nina Webber
25Dan Laursen
28John R. Winter
29Ken Pendergraft
30Mark Jennings
31John Bear
34Pepper L. Ottman
36Art Washut
37Gregory Paul Flesvig
38Michael Pedry
40Richard L. Tass
43John Harvey
45Roxie Hensley
46Ocean Andrew
47Joey Correnti IV
49Robert A. Wharff
50Rachel Rodriguez-Williams
51Dennis Fox
52Bill Fortner
53Roy Edwards
57Chuck Gray
58Burton D. Schoenwolf
Natrona County County Commissioner
Dave North
Casper City Council
Ward IGabe PhillipsMargaret Bloom
Ward IIDale ZimmerleLisa Engebretsen
Ward IIIWoody Warren
2020 Vote Crib Sheet Natrona County Precincts
PrecinctFirst NameLast Name
1-1 Roosevelt HS (1/1)
CharlieDill
SallyBohart
1-2 Natrona County Library (1/1)
GabrielPhillips
1-3 Dean Morgan JHS (1/1)
StewartAnderson
LorrieAnderson
BryceReece
1-4 Casper College (2/2) Thunderbird Gym
DanDavis
LindaClifford
ChristyDavis
1-5 Jefferson School (1/1)
No Endorsements
1-6 Grant School (2/2)
BernardStuder
LowellLund
WilliamHjelmstad
PaulaLamb
JulieCollins-Thiel
DevonSell
BruceSell
1-7 Senior Citizens' Center (1/1)
JohnBaule
SteveAllan
DawnAllan
1-9 7th Day Adventist (2/2)
KyleMartinez
MichelleTeague
LonnieTeague
1-11 Crest Hill School (1/1)
RalphSpecht
CarolSpecht
1-12 Willard School (1/1)
LucyYoder
2-1 Westwood School @the Fairgrounds (1/1)
MikeHaigler
AngelaHaigler
JRRiggins
LeslieRiggins
DaleZimmerle
2-2 Cottonwood School (1/1)
SherrieLewis
JeffYetter
2-3 CYJHS (old location) @ Fairgrounds (1/1)
No Endorsements
2-4 Southridge School (1/1)
No Endorsements
2-6 Casper Shrine Club (3/3)
BrucePedersen
SteveBray
GregFlesvig
RuthAnneBray
LlewPedersen
SherriMartin
2-7 Paradise Valley School (3/3)
BrianClark
CraigCatellier
MarjorieClark
YvonneLong
2-8 Oregon Trail School (3/3)
MichaelPedry
NicSkalicky
DougBergeron
CobyPedry
LindaBergeron
SusanRieker
Carolyn JeanBoyd
2-9 Shepherd of the Valley (1/1)
JohnBrodrecht
JeanneBrodrecht
2-10 Bethel Baptist (2/2)
PattiRobison
DavidLee
JeffLong
3-2 University Park School (1/1)
CherylMcVey
SteveMariegard
3-3 Pineview School (2/2)
NikiKamboris
3-4 Sagewood School (2/2)
BrendaMongold
BradErickson
LindseyErickson
3-5 KW@Restoration Church (2/2)
LarryHarrington
MikeEathorne
JohnnieDean
RitaDean
3-6 Manor Hts School (2/2)
LindseyCoffman
3-8 Prince of Peace Lutheran (2/2)
MartyScott
SteveForgey
ShirleyForgey
3-9 Verda James School (1/1)
No Endorsements
3-10 Community Health of Casper (5/5)
JimCoffman
JeepPuntenney
ShawnnaPuntenney
ConnieCropsey
4-1 Evansville Community Center (1/1)
MarkSlaten
KaraSlaten
4-2 Evansville Community Center (2/2)
BobBrechtel
LeannBrechtel
GlenHansen
5-1 Hat Six Ranch (1/1)
No Endorsements
7-1 Midwest Town Hall (1/1)
MarcChapman
AmandaDeWitt
7-2 Edgerton Town Hall (1/1)
BillAllemand
8-1 Mills Community Center (2/2)
StephenWest
Ron HunterWales
JohnGilbert
AgnesGilbert
JerryTwogood
8-2 Mtn View School (1/1)
KyleDietz
DwayneLarsen
BrendaShort
8-3 Wardwell W & S (1/1)
DevonOlsen
JoeDavis
Writ-in --->MichelleSabrosky
8-4 Christian Church of Casper (2/2)
TomReeder
MelKoslowsky
TylerPhillips
ConnieReeder
StephanieCundall
DonnaKoslowsky
GregHansen
8-5 Bar Nunn School (2/2)
DanSabrosky
9-1 WY Game & Fish (3/3)
DaveNorth
TerriHager
BrianDeVault
CherylHobson
SnooksBabcock
11-1 Red Creek School (1/1)
ShadForgey
11-2 Alcova (1/1)
MartinAnnis
11-3 Fish Hatchery (1/1)
LarryElrod
PamElrod
11-4 Poison Spider School (1/1)
JimMilne
DebraReddy
12-2 St. Stephen's Church (1/1)
RobertIde
CathyIde
13-1 Bressler Ranch (1/1)
No Endorsements
13-2 Powder River School (1/1)
No Endorsements
14-1 Upper Willow Crk School (1/1)
No Endorsements

 

Share

4 Comments

Comments are closed.